?

Log in

No account? Create an account
California Here We Come [entries|friends|calendar]
Kayleigh ♥

links
+userinfo
+entries
+friends
+calendar
+add me

About ME
Name:Fill this in
Location:Fill this in
Age:Fill this in
Sexuality:Fill this in
Height:Fill this in
School:Fill this in
Grade: Fill this in
Nationality:Fill this in
Relationships:Fill this in

Likes

Fill this in.



Hates

Fill this in.

Layout

Layout features Adam Brody. Adam Brody base picture credit to TheBrodyBunch. Coding and editing byOspenoptemous. DO NOT STEAL.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ahhhhhh fuck [Sunday
July 17th, 2005]

never__x_alive never__x_alive

 

never__x_alive

add me, if you love me.

READ (10) CMNT

ghad im depressed again [Sunday
July 17th, 2005]

 

Ghad, Im lonley :\Collapse )

READ (7) CMNT

your name, in lights. [Saturday
July 16th, 2005]
[ mood | blah ]

Blehhhhh.

Amy and Anna came over.

Went to WCA

Saw some real real hawt kids :))))))
like real real hawt.

JON CAMEEEEE!!!!! :)

Hung out with Kelsey Mookie Anna Amy Travon Kaila Gregg Jon and uh robert heather...some other kids.

I dont think I like the WCA in summer :\

OMG!

TYLER WAS THERE!

I WAS LIKE OMGGGGGGGGG! hawt.

plehhhhh..

oh and im over my whole summer seth zack thing. that didnt last long.

READ (6) CMNT

it rains in heaven all day long [Saturday
July 16th, 2005]
[ mood | excited ]

                    I cant stand the way the world feels when im walking alone.Collapse )

READ (0) CMNT

i just wanna fall back, and know he'll be there to catch me [Friday
July 15th, 2005]
[ mood | flirty ]

Todayyyy

++++went to the mall with Dirrty Boy, Amis, Shammy, and Hen-rich!

++went to the movies with amy alex and miles

+the elevator scene was grrrrrreatt!!

Tomorrow

++amy and anna are comin over!!!

++++goin to the wca<3

++someone is spending the night...i believe anna and maybe amy

 

 

ghaddd. :\

READ (11) CMNT

how i deal? [Friday
July 15th, 2005]
[ mood | crushed ]

As god and Amy and anyone else who reads this as my witness.

I am done with having boyfriends.

Until I find that one special emo boy who means everything to me. I am done.

No more deciding, No more Crying, No more drama.. (i hope)

Im satisfied with this decision.

 

<3Kayleigh.

READ (11) CMNT

i wont be thinkin about you baby. [Friday
July 15th, 2005]

Home on a saturday night.Collapse )

READ (0) CMNT

obviously he never cared.. [Friday
July 15th, 2005]

 EXMeOneLastTime [12:32 AM]:  whats my favoritest song of all time  
 bajamx821 [12:34 AM]:  uhh i forgot it
 EXMeOneLastTime [12:34 AM]:  mkay, i was just curious to see if you'd remember..  

 

ugh.

why did i waste my time.

READ (7) CMNT

right back to where you started from [Thursday
July 14th, 2005]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

:O

Im happy. Like estatic happy. :)))))
Today

Hilary went home

I went to Sams

We swam and tanned

Came here

Went to my bros game, hawt ump againnnnn! ;)

GOT MY DRESSER!!! FINALLLLLLLLLY!

Put all my stuff in it

Talked to HEN-RICH on the phone ;)

Hes coming to the mall with us tomorrrrrow!

So yay! mall tomorrow with Amy Sam Robert<3 and Nick!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Weeeeeeee!

Iloveyouguys!

.K.J.

READ (3) CMNT

l.o.v.e.y.o.u. [Thursday
July 14th, 2005]

Cross my T's and Dot my I'sCollapse )

READ (18) CMNT

ive lost my inspiration [Wednesday
July 13th, 2005]
[ mood | calm ]

Today-

Hung out with Hil

Cleaned

Watched some good old Fu$e

Hangin out with Hil soon

Tomorrow-

Hangin out with Hil and Sam and maybe Amy!

Goin to Ians game with Hil

Friday- I hope Im going to the Mall with Amy Kathryn and possibly ROBERT!

I.LO.V.E.You.

 

Promise me you'll never let me go.Collapse )

READ (4) CMNT

do you remember when>? [Wednesday
July 13th, 2005]

BOLD THE BANDS YOU LISTEN TO, ITALIC THE ONES YOU'VE HEARD OF, UNDERLINE THE ONES YOU PLAN ON LISTENING TO
ADD 3 NEW ONES

My Chemical Romance
Taking Back Sunday
The Used
Muse
Nirvana
Brand New
Thursday
Green Day
Bright Eyes
Incubus
Weezer
Snow Patrol
AFI
The Strokes
Nine Inch Nails
AC/DC
Sex Pistols
The Ramones
Motion City Soundtrack
The Clash
Phantom Planet
Sugarcult
Lostprophets
The Postal Service

The Shins
The Walkmen
Maroon 5
Rooney
The Killers
Box Car Racer
From First To Last
Thrice
Hawthorne Heights
Coldplay
Senses Fail
Anti-Flag
Chevelle
Sum 41
Blink 182
Björk
Plain White T's
Death Cab for Cutie
The Vines
Action Action
At The Drive-In
Mars Volta
Interpol
The Hives
Hot Hot Heat
Black Flag
The Arcarde Fire

The White Stripes
Modest Mouse
UnderOath
Audioslave
The Stills
The Thrills
Doves

Fall Out Boy
The Bravery
The Kaiser Chiefs
Head Automatica
Pencey Prep
Beastie Boys
The Rasmus
Hellogoodbye
Spoon
Queens of the Stone Age
The Doors
Kings of Leon
Unearth
Avenged Sevenfold

36 Crazyfists
The Get Up Kids
Straylight Run
The Promise Ring
The Beatles
Led Zeppelin
The Smiths
The Academy is
Punchline
Gym Class Heroes
Letter Kills
Atreyu
Deftones
Korn
Good Charlotte
Simple Plan
Bleed the Dream
Steriogram
Rides Again
Bad Religion
A change of pace
New Found Glory
MxPx
Out Of Your Mouth
The All American Rejects
The Ataris
Mineral
Sublime
Louis Prima
Tegan and Sara
The Violent Femmes
Sparta
Gorillaz
(The Real) Tuesday Weld
The Chemical Brothers
McFly
Rage Against The Machine

Bitch Alert
Pixeltan
Showbread
Le Tigre
Soundgarden
Red Hot Chili Peppers
12 stones
Something Corporate
Jacks Mannequin

Minus The Bear
Against Me
Saves The Day

Screeching Weasel
All-Time Quarterback
Jimmy Eat World
Leo, Ted, and the Pharmacists
Queen
Rilo Kiley
Motley Crue
The Aquabats
Alkaline Trio
Iron and Wine
The Transplants
Everclear
Eisley
No Doubt
Blondie
H.I.M
A Small Victory
Bayside
Tool
Metallica
Faction
Strike Anywhere
Breaking Benjamin
Pretty Girls Make Graves
Oasis
Mae
Depeche Mode
Her space holiday
The Casualties
Aerosmith
From Autumn to Ashes
A Static Lullaby
Lola Ray
Kashmir
Madison
Dallas Green
Hanson
Rammstein
System of a Down
Dashboard Confessional
Switchfoot
3 Doors Down
Backstreet Boys
The Juliana Therory

Brad Paisley
Kenny Chesney..shut up
Lifehouse
Train
Vertical Horizon
Misfits
The Spill Canvas
June

The Juice
Busted
Relient K
Fall out Boy
Thousand Foot Klutch
Spitalfield
Less Than Jake
Mest
Powerman 5000
Elliott Smith
Gravy Train
The Faint
Jane's
Addition
Coheed and Cambria
Story of the Year
Matchbook Romance
Armor For Sleep
Guns & Roses

emanuel

mae

hot water music

READ (2) CMNT

dont drive away, dont leave me this way [Tuesday
July 12th, 2005]
[ mood | giggly ]

So. Today.

I,

Hung out with amy, we went to the beachhh

Hung out with Lewis Kayla and Kasey.

Went to Ians game.

Played with Mia and duuuuuuuude was the ump hawt!

ahh. :)

So tomorrow I'm going to the waterford warriors game at shell, does anyone wanna come with meeeeeeeeeee?

I made me self a new layouttttt, i lurvvv it.

Me and Amy are offical players. I love it. haha. aaaaah.

Well im out.

I love you all, especially a certain few ;)

READ (9) CMNT

why do we dooooooooo thisssssssssss [Tuesday
July 12th, 2005]

[the alphabet survey]

Created by thetoasternetwork and taken 12011 times on bzoink!

Act your ageno
Born on what day of the weektuesday?
Chore you hatecleaning the bathroom man`
Dad's namescotty
Essentail make-up itemmascara
Favorite actors/actressesadam brody
Gold or sliversilverrrrr
Hometowndenverrr
Instruments you playviola
Job titlebabysitter
Kids4, john, becky, william and teddy
Living arrangementshome
Mom's namelisa
Number of socks you own1500
Overnight hospital staysidfk like 2
Phobiashadows
Quote you like"who am i?" "whoever you want me to be" the OC
Religious affiliationprespterian
Siblings2
Time you woke up today10
Unusual habitsumm i like to pick of my mascara when bored
Vicious thing you've donesocked amy in the face for no reason
Worst habitcutting
X-rays you've hadmm 1
Your favorite seasonask jon he knows
Zodiac signpisces

Create a Survey | Search Surveys | Go to bzoink!

READ (2) CMNT

it was the best i ever had [Monday
July 11th, 2005]
[ mood | crazy ]

Today was gewdddd.

Hung out with Amyyy<3 Nathan and Curtis..aka...CURTHAN AND AMLEIGH GANG!

I missed them all.

and its over with Luke :)

sooooooo i dont know what im doin tomorrow :\

Love You All.

Kayleigh

 

P.S. I love you, forever and today. <3

READ (2) CMNT

certificates...ahh i missed them <3 [Sunday
July 10th, 2005]
[ mood | drained ]

Got picked up from Sams

Went to my Aunt Kims for her bday

I havnt seen them in a yearrrrrr!

Me AJ and my mommy went shopping at Somerset

I got a T from Hollister<3

Then I got DQ, yummmmiee

Tomorrow I finallllllyyyyy get my new furniture, thank god.

 

I guess Ashley is right, maybe you cant ever quit.

Once a cutter, always a cutter.

 

And i thought it was bad when me and jon got into a fight and didnt talk. Everything reminded me of him. And I'd get all depressed. But with Amy..its worse..

 

Wouldnt you like to forget?

READ (5) CMNT

i love brittanie norann o'keefe [Sunday
July 10th, 2005]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Last night was fuuuuuun. Me Sam and Britt hung out at sams then we went to the beach around 8.

We hung out with Kaila Maggie Lewis Jake Dylan

I got all depressed during the fireworks. I miss lukeeee. </3

Mmmm Danielle i loved your drink, honey im so sorry!!! i love you :\

he hemmm

Then Jake came over after the fireworks and hung out till 11 30

We took him home in the golf cart with drunk people :)

Robert Alex and James hung out with us for a little while. It was fun. They all such good hugs<33

They left and me sam and britt danced on the frton porch, and we went for a walk.

Britt just left and im goin home in an hour

So ILOVEYOUALL!

and i love you luke. I hope everyones weekend was as nice as mine :)

READ (4) CMNT

All you need is loveee [Saturday
July 9th, 2005]
[ mood | excited ]

:)

Last night was fun.

I had a nice chat with Hil and I felt better <3

Then we got on a sugarhigh and like spazzed out! it was grreaaattt..

This morning we got Tim Hortonssssssss, yumm.

Then we got Monster drinks from Gabes

Later I'm goin to Sams and then to the Fireworks

Tomorrow I'm goin to Aunt Kims, I get to see AJ!!!

 

READ (3) CMNT

Give me anything.. [Friday
July 8th, 2005]
[ mood | depressed ]

Today...

Hung out with Anna

Babysat

Gregg Danny and Charles came over

Then Jon and Andy came over

We hung out

They left

Me and Anna met up with Jon and Andy at the salon

Then on our way home saw Danielle Carly and Kyle

Came home

Mom found out i cut again

Now im eating spaghetti

and might hang out with Hil in a lil.

 

 

Dont comment. I dont want attention. I dont want sympathy.

I did it because two of my best friends in the world either hated me or i was mad at them

and when i dont have them i have no reason not to. so there you go.

 

I might have to see a psychiatrist if I dont get better. :\ but hey i asked for all this.

 

 

"I feel like I lost everything when you go. Left remembering what its like to you here with me."

 

 

READ (17) CMNT

i just wanna believe [Friday
July 8th, 2005]
i am heaven sent,
don't you dare forget.
i am all you've ever wanted,
what all the other boys all promised.
READ (4) CMNT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]